Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Shuttle Airport shuttle | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's menu | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located approximately 10 minutes' drive from the CEU - Center for Studies of the Universe, the elegant Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales Brotas offers amenities such as massage therapy and a picnic area. Staying at this Brotas love hotel, guests can discover the rural area, well-known for cultural highlights like the Calhambeque Museum, which stands 2.8 km away.
You'll be about a 15-minute ride from the city park "Parque dos Saltos" and about a 20-minute ride from the Heels Park. Places of worship to visit within 2 km of the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales Brotas include Parish of Saint Francis of Assisi.
The rooms at the hotel have a sitting area and an outdoor seating area, along with air conditioning for your convenience.
Bar e Restaurante Fogao De Lenha offers a selection of dishes a few steps from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Universe Study Center1592 km
- Igreja Evangelho Quadrangular1267 km
- Paroquia De Nossa Senhora Das Dores2145 km
- Igreja Matriz2143 km
- Museum of Cotidiano de Brotas2311 km
- Portal Da Cidade1638 km
- Parish Our Lady of Sorrows2113 km
- Airports
- Araraquara102 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Children's menu
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Araraquara from Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales?
There is a 105-km distance between Araraquara and Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales. - ❓
Is parking available at the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales free of charge?
A car park is provided at the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales for free. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Brotas love hotel?
The minimal room price in the Brotas love hotel is $36. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales?
At the Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales, guests can choose among Luxury Quadruple Room, Budget Double Room, and Premium Quadruple Room. - ❓
Are cleaning services provided in the love hotel?
Yes, the love hotel feature housekeeping and launderettes. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales?
There is a swimming pool available at Gran Luha Motel, Hotel E Chales.